×
 

Abyssinian Oil -Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Abyssinian Oil -Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

From the land of the ancient Nubian kingdoms and the territory governed by King Solomon and the Queen of Sheba comes this new, natural seed oil.

It offers spreadability with no tack, is non GMO vegetable plant derived oil that is biodegradable, non-toxic, 100% Natural, and eco-friendly.

It has a mild pleasant odour and it leaves no greasy residue.

It penetrates the skin more easily than other vegetable oil due to its light texture, and it is easily absorbed into the epidermal tissue generating a very noticeable smooth texture to the skin.

Even in the case of highly wrinkled and/or exceptionally dry skin, it makes a significant improvement in tone and texture. Because it has a high fat content, it replaces essential lipids that have been lost to the skin.

It provides non greasy effective moisturisation, and is non-occlusive, so it does not block pores.

It can be used neat s a Superior Massage Oil and be added to Creams & Lotions, Body Wash, Spa Products, Liquid Soap, Lipsticks & Lip-gloss, Mascara & Eye Products, Foundations & Blushes, Shampoos & Conditioners, Styling Aids, Pomades and Relaxers & Texturisers.

Download the data sheet

Other Abyssinian Oil Products

Crambisol

We can fix this!