Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate

From
Select Quantity
  • 100g
  • 200g
  • 500g
  • 1kg
  • 5kg
Quantity

Isopropyl Myristate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting-agent, fragrance fixative and emollient. It is a common ingredient in lipsticks, lip moisturisers, skin moisturisers, body lotions, and other health and beauty products.

General Enquiry

Submit your review