Isododecane

R35.00R897.41

Clear
SKU: var_SP106 Category:

Description

Branched chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. Isododecane is used as an emollient and solvent in skin care products. It is colourless and water-insoluble. Isododecane is a common ingredient found in many different types of beauty products. This colorless liquid is often added to cosmetics and other personal care products to keep them soft and to help them glide easily on the skin.

Isododecane marketing sheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isododecane”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…