Isopropyl Myristate

R28.00R445.00

Clear
SKU: var_SP077 Category:

Description

Isopropyl Myristate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting-agent, fragrance fixative and emollient. It is a common ingredient in lipsticks, lip moisturisers, skin moisturisers, body lotions, and other health and beauty products.

IPM marketing sheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isopropyl Myristate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…