Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate ( SCI flake)

R0.00R4,190.40

Clear
SKU: var_SP094 Category:

Description

SCI acts an anionic surfactant. It has good resistance to hard water and improves foam structure. It is used in mild cleansing lotions, special shampoos, shower gels and liquid soaps as well as syndet and semisyndet soap. SCI is based on purified coconut oil, a natural and renewable resource. SCI produces a creamy and abundant lather that cleanses gently and leaves the skin with a luxurious, silky feel. It is also hard water tolerant and will not leave a soap film or residue like ordinary soaps.

SCI marketing sheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate ( SCI flake)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…