Vitamin E Oil ( Tocopheryl Acetate)

R85.00R2,759.35

Clear
SKU: var_SP061 Category:

Description

DL-Alpha tocopheryl acetate, or Vitamin E Acetate, is the stable form of Vitamin E most often used in cosmetic formulations for its skin care benefits. Vitamin E protects cell membranes from damage by oxygen free radicals. It can prevent premature aging of the skin induced by UV irradiation and lipid peroxidation

Vitamin E marketing sheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vitamin E Oil ( Tocopheryl Acetate)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…